Privacy Policy

Fossilace  powers / manages the   URL- www.fossilace.com
Fossilace respects the privacy of it's users and is committed to protect it in all respects.   The information about the user as collected by FOSSILACE  is: (a) information supplied by users and (b) information automatically tracked while navigation (Information).
By using FOSSILACE 's website or its services, you agree to collection, storage, and use of the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.
USER INFORMATION 
To avail certain sites / services on our websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely:- a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code , f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like.. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.
 FOSSILACE  may use the above said User information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services and for developing new services
Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.
 
Information Gathered Via Social Networking Sites (SNS)
We do not store your SNS  password, and any other such confidential information. The sole purpose of obtaining this information is to enable you to recommend jobs in accordance with the likes /preferences. None of this information is ever shared with, or sold to any third parties for marketing purposes, without your consent.  
COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you  . A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.
Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.
LINK TO THIRD PARTY SITES 
FOSSILACE  includes links to other websites. Such sites are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our , use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours.
When we present information to our advertisers -- to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our website -- it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages within our site. When you register with FOSSILACE , we contact you from time to time about modification/updation of your content to provide the users such features that may be beneficial to you.
INFORMATION SHARING 
FOSSILACE  shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances:

a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

b) FOSSILACE  proposes to share such data within its group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality or  security measures.
ACCESSING AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION 

When you use FOSSILACE 's websites, we make good   efforts to provide you, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further ensure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as applicable.  We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical, or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.
INFORMATION SECURITY 

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.
All information gathered on FOSSILACE  is securely stored within the FOSSILACE  controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.
However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our privacy policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes.
We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.
Grievance Redressal Officer
Redressal Mechanism: Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to grievance@fossilace.com 

 
 
Fossilace

Fossilace is a platform for job opportunities across verticals , across geographies and across experience levels .We offer HR and Recruitment Solutions besides training , employability solutions and also assist with our partners in providing accounting , payroll and start-up solutions. We work with a broad range of clients, from early-stage start-ups to large global organizations as well as highly respected Indian corporations in the Technology, Knowledge Services, Banking and Financial Services sectors in India. We are dynamically organized to provide qualitative and customized solutions according to the clients needs and requirement across this spectrum of clientele.